logo 2 allwhite evenbiggest
Mount Vernon, Knox County, Ohio

MOUNT VERNON - MVHS has announced the academic rolls for the 3rd nine week grading period. 

Freshmen 
Honor Roll: Larissa Blanchard, Sandi Brenneman, Isaac Browning, Emma Buehrer, Owen Decatur, Michaela Hunter, Sara Landon, Hayden Lingel, Kiley Lowe, Samuel Riffle, Spencer Riffle, Netsanet Waal, Maxwell Wolfe,

Merit Roll: Abigail Adu, Cole Alexander, Delora Allen, Saliha Aydin, Landon Barkschat, Spencer Bills, Cheney Bonaudi, Skyler Bower, John Brenneman, Jonah Burson, Jordan Conant, Connor Dailey, Shelby Daughriety, Alexandra Deever, Celina Fritsch, Tyler Gregory, Noah Hagner, Sarah Hamilton, Marissa Hauke, Cassidy Helman, Noah Humphrey, David Jessup, Hannah Johnson, Taelyn King, Wyatt Kissell, Alyse Ladig, Jason Lamoure, Katelyn Lawhorn, , Jacob Lebold, Darius Lytle, Katelyn McKinley, Molly McKinley, Killian Meade, Alexander Mullins, Alexandra Otto, Anna Paxton, Lucille Quinn, Gabriela Rivera Avalos, Brooklynn Rockwell, Travis Rudrick, Katelyn Sanchez, Jillian Short, William Small, Falon Smith, Aaron Stallard, Riley Stetler, Abigail Strong, Kyndall Sullins, Kianna Sunderman, Tristen Taylor, Adam Temple, Ryan Tiell, Anastasia Tracey, Bettie Waggoner, Ian Whitaker, Margaret Williams, Zoe Wise, Brycen Wood, Timothy Wright.

Achievement Roll: Johanna Adkins, Trevor Adrian, Deanndra Allen, Hayden Babcock, Jasmine Baker, Makaela Ball, Zachary Barnes, Owen Baughman, Cory Berg, Lyndsay Bond, Kaylee Burke, Gloria Camarillo-Kelley, Hannah Chadwick, Sierra Clark, , Megan Curry, Jasmine Davidson, Emily Depolo, Hannah Doane, Jeffery Dovenbarger, Noah Eddy, Bryn Elliott, Landon Ewers, Draven Fowler, Zachary Fry, Savanah Haist, Halie Hartman, Cameron Hodges, Ariel Hoffman, Hanna Hyde, Haylee Hyde, Michael Johns, Ashlyn Kelley, Cailyn Kennedy, Samuel Kuhn, Carter Lasater, Jacob Maddux, Alexia McGough, Caleb McNichols, Rachel Mulvihill, Justin Neighbarger, Cade Noel, Claire Ogle, Payton Orr, Kacie Pappas, Caius Paullin-Rogers, Westen Pugh, Jordan Reeder, Jack Russell, Luke Russell, Jackielee Schaade, Jonas Schaaf, Vanessa Schubert, Kayla Shroyer, Isaac Sigman, Patricia Snyder, Austin Stiltner, Madalynn Stradley, Abigail Streiber, Savannah Stumpf, Keith Travis, Marisol Varela Ausec, Kaid Wares, Luke Whitacre, Annikah White, Caleb Zak.

Sophomores 
Honor Roll: Zachary Ballenger, Carson Carpenter, Erika Conant, Kristyn Conrad, Nathanael Cook, Jonathan Crow, Dakota Daniels, Sarah Day, Matthew Dinnen, Angelia Fuscaldo, Elizabeth Gifford, Chase Holdener, Christopher Hull, Sarah Lord, Herbert Meyer, Josephine Noonan, Harrison Ogle, Abigail Plants, Mehmet Schubel, Halseighanne Thomas.

Merit Roll: Gabriella Acker, Jilliann Baker, Victoria Baker, Hannah Baldwin, Chase Barron, Emma Barteau, Averey Bell, Leslie Bell, Charles Bonham, Kyle Boucher, Zachary Broeren, Trinidy Brown, Julianna Burcham, Lily Burnside, Taylor Combs, Mia Craigo, Max Luke Elliott, Curtis Erlandson, Corinne Eutsey, Jenna Fink, Devon Flack, Meghan Foos, Kylie Goudy, Jordan Hoag, Andreas Kladias, Layne Lepley, Rylin Lybarger, Clare Mazzei, Alyssa McElhatten, Kacie Mill, Desaray Moore, Rachel Murray, Madison Neale, Anna Neipling, Ryan Neuerer, Maygan Newcomb, Ashley Parsons, Jonathan Pastor, Syvannah Payne, Scott Presley, Madison Pruitt, Mackenzie Rayburn, Carson Rhoades, Dylan Riffle, Michelle Sant, Delaney Short, Hanna Sims, Kendra Spitzer, Drew Staats, Noah Stephens, Alexis Swihart, Kennedy Thomas, Brandy Thompson, Mary Troy, Leslie Vincelet, Kayley Wiles, Ryan Yarger, Noah Zoldak.

Achievement Roll
Arya Anak Agung, Vincent Anderson, Kira Bielecki, Savannah Blubaugh, Madison Brokaw, Jacob Burris, Zoey Cook, Hunter Coscia, Cassidy Daniels, Jacob Dehart, Brittany Dyckes, Allison Dyer, Chase Ferguson, Kaitlyn Fisher, Noah Gleason, Brandon Grabow, Abigail Hamman, Jacklyn Heaton, Latasha Hogan, Brooke Hubbard, Noah Hubbard, Allen Jacobson, Taryn King, Samuel Long, Malcolm MacDonell, Tyler Mackie, Charles Mayville, Ryan McManaway, Tonya Merillat, Lee Miller, Jersie Monroe, Megan Pentz, Olivia Reich, Richard Roman, Matthew Sabula, Collin Sager, Colton Skal, Autumn Smith, Marshall Smith, Jaxon Snyder, Ashley Stacy, Samuel Stanley, Steven Stelzer, Hope Straight, Avery Tannehill, Christian Thompson, Jacob Walton-Keys, Cody West, Ava Wiggand, John Yarman, Grace Ziegler, Killian Zornes.

Juniors

Honor Roll: Eleanor Broeren, Ethan Buehrer, Molly Burnside, Aidan Clarkson, Alani Copas, Connor Curry, Sulekh Fernando-Peiris, Mary Harris, Abagail Hawk, Andrew Hedrick, Ashlee Hulse, Lauren Keaton, Hannah Kinnear, Angela Kladias, Samuel Mader, Taylor McCann, Peyton McCord, Brooks McKinley, Amanda Miglin, Mayre Newcomb, Maggie Nussbaum, Nikolas Otto, Kelsey Plasse, Nicholas Rapp, Noah Shremshock, Ryan Tarr, Amanda Walton, Luke Whitaker.

Merit Roll: Richard Baer, Finia Bonder, William Browning, Bradyn Burke, Jasmeen Cales, Maxwell Chandler, Kaden Daniels, Hudson Dennis, Alexander Diehl, Rachel Duvall, Joshua Egan, Colton Fields, Audrianna Fiorilli, Abbie Fisher, Cody Flack, Corey Frye, Kayla Gilmore, Annika Kanuckel-Wolfe, Jada Kennerly, Seth Lawhon, Olivia Matulich, Frederick Mayville, Jade McCurdy, Joshua Miller, Benjamin Moore, Veronica Morgan, Jordan Mullett, Kaylee Myers, Sean Nestor, Daria O'Brien, Alexis Oliver, Natalee Plank, Makylee Poole, Shannon Powers, Morgan Pryor, Nicholas Ries, Jeffrey Rucker, Jack Rummel, Gennete Saciri, William Shannon, Marcus Shellenbarger, Isaac Stallard, Zachary Thompson, Lauren Trace, Luke Trese, Emily Waters, Aleah Wood, Danielle Wynkoop, Terra Zollars.

Achievement Roll: Kori Baughman, Brady Bemiller, Kayla Bialota, Tyler Bills, Benjamin Camara, Lily Christian, Hunter Davis, Jave Deitz, Hannah Dowalter, Jacob Ferguson, Clarice Frye, Jordyn Galbraith, Jaxon Gregory, Elise Griffiths, Makenzy Groom, Kristen Harris, Joy Henry, Caden Henthorn, Kendall Hinkle, Meghan Holland, Hunter Kiser, Shelby Lance, Alannah Mazza, Luke McKee, Alexander Metcalf, Logan Meyer, Cameron Minton, Addysun Mullins, Kimberly Ramos, Gannon Reddy, Burim Saciri, Jacob Smith, Conner Squires, Conrad Stein, Lilianne Tatman, Macy Wolfe.

Seniors

Honor Roll: Sean Badger, Kennedey Bell, Matthew Brenneman, James Burcham, Nicholas Burson, Lindsey Conant, Elizabeth Day, Nathan Dinnen, Devin Durbin, Odalys Fajardo, Kenneth Franz, Alula Hunsen, Sara Jordan, Fiona Keller, Abigayle Kuhn, Joshua McClure, Margaret McCluskey, Monica McGough, Natasha Miller, Nathaniel Miner, Clayton Noggle, Jennifer Noonan, David Phillips, Theodore Reed, Victoria Risko, Alexis Robinson, Stephanie Sant, Denasan Spalla, Nicole Steady, Matthew Stephens, Jessica Stitts, Jacob Tiell, Torrey Totman, Lauryn Williams, Timothy Zeller.

Merit Roll: Tatum Adrian, Megan Aune, Cameron Booth, Chloe Burdette, Michael Dowalter, Dimitrios Giakoumas, Gregory Gillen, Katelyn Goetzman, Taylor Gregory, Savannah Harris, Dustin Hess, Kailyn Jackson, Brooke Johnson, Lauren Jones, Nicholas Jones, Cecelia King, Morgan Lang, Bryce Mortera, Avery Mullins, Julia Paxton, Levi Perry, Hailey Priest, Hunter Rine, Keith Robinson, Danielle Sant, Cole Shuman, Alexa Skal, Logan Springer, Joshua Swartz, Sydney Thompson, Kevin Vincelet, Jessica Wilds, Ashley Wilson.

Achievement Roll: Isabella Ballantyne, Megan Bell, Camilo Best, Randall Bialota, Ryan Bielecki, Dawn Christine, Morgan Comer, Damian Cook, Andrew Crane, Benjamin Daley, Max Feller, Mark Fongheiser, Elizabeth Garcia, Walton Paige Hashman, Joseph Higginbotham, Mary Lowe, Taylor Lowe, Alyssa Miller, Dalayna Riffle, Dakota Shock, David Stebbins, Cody Valrance, Gregrey Wyatt.

Local Weather

First Knox logo 300 x 225

Classified Ads