logo 2 allwhite evenbiggest
Mount Vernon, Knox County, Ohio

MOUNT VERNON - Grade cards for the 4th nine week grading period have been distributed and the academic rolls have been released by MVHS. 

Seniors

Honor Roll
Sean Badger, Cameron Booth, Matthew Brenneman, James Burcham, Elizabeth Day, Nathan Dinnen, Michael Dowalter, Odalys Fajardo, Mark Fongheiser,
Kenneth Franz, Gregory Gillen, Taylor Gregory, Alula Hunsen, Brooke Johnson, Sara Jordan, Fiona Keller, Abigayle Kuhn, Morgan Lang, Joshua McClure, Margaret McCluskey, Natasha Miller, Nathaniel Miner, Jennifer Noonan, Theodore Reed, Victoria Risko, Keith Robinson, Stephanie Sant, Denasan Spalla,
Nicole Steady, Jessica Stitts, Jacob Tiell, Torrey Totman, Jessica Wilds, Lauryn Williams, Timothy Zeller.

Merit Roll
Megan Aune, Megan Bell, Nicholas Burson, Lindsey Conant, Andrew Crane, Devin Durbin,
Lauren Fithian, Dimitrios Giakoumas, Katelyn Goetzman, Savannah Harri, Dustin Hess, Nicholas Jones, Savannah Keyes, Cecelia King, Kaylin Kirkman, Maya McDonald, Bryce Mortera, Clayton Noggle, Julia Paxton,
Hailey Priest, Dalayna Riffle, Hunter Rine, Alexis Robinson, Danielle Sant, Cole Shuman, Alexa Skal, William Smith, Logan Springer, Matthew Stephens, Joshua Swartz, Sydney Thompson, Cody Valrance, Ashley Wilson.

Achievement Roll
Tatum Adrian, Wyatt Allen, Keely Bainbridge, Isabella Ballantyne, Maria Becerril, Kennedey Bell, Camilo Best, Randall Bialota, Chloe Burdette, Cynthia Castle, Dawn Christine, Ryanna Cline, Morgan Comer, Brody Conde, Alexandria Estes, Elizabeth Garcia Walton, Paige Hashman, Jackson Heffernan,
Joseph Higginbotham, Brittany Hines, Kailyn Jackson, Lauren Jones, Jarrod Laslo, Mary Lowe, Taylor Lowe, April Mawer, Brooke McClary, Kylee Miracle, Avery Mullins, Tyler Needles, Levi Perry, David Phillips, Gabrielle Rudder, Emily Russell, Carlie Skinner, David Stebbins.

Juniors 

Honor Roll
Eleanor Broeren, Ethan Buehrer, Molly Burnside, Maxwell Chandler, Aidan Clarkson, Alani Copas, Connor Curry, Sulekh Fernando-Peiris, Mary Harris, Abagail Hawk, Andrew Hedrick, Lauren Keaton, Hannah Kinnear, Angela Kladias, Seth Lawhon, Samuel Mader, Olivia Matulich, Taylor McCann, Peyton McCord, Brooks McKinley, Amanda Miglin, Jordan Mullett, Mayre Newcomb, Maggie Nussbaum, Nikolas Otto, Kelsey Plasse, Shannon Powers, Nicholas Rapp, Gennete Saciri, Noah Shremshock, Ryan Tarr, Zachary Thompson, Luke Trese, Amanda Walton.

Merit Roll
Richard Baer, Kori Baughman, William Browning, Bradyn Burke, Lily Christian, Troy Clendenen, Kaden Daniels,
Hudson Dennis, Alexander Diehl, Rachel Duvall, Joshua Egan, Colton Fields, Audrianna Fiorilli, Abbie Fisher, Camille Fitzsimmons, Cody Flack, Clarice Frye, Corey Frye, Jordyn Galbraith, Kayla Gilmore, Jaxon Gregory, Kristen Harris, Ashlee Hulse, Annika Kanuckel-Wolfe, Jada Kennerly, Frederick Mayville, Jade McCurdy, Joshua Miller, Benjamin Moore, Veronica Morgan, Daria O'Brien, Natalee Plank, Makylee Poole, Morgan Pryor, Nicholas Ries, Jeffrey Rucker, Jack Rummel, William Shannon, Conner Squires, Isaac Stallard, Conrad Stein, Lauren Trace, Emily Waters, Luke Whitaker, Aleah Wood, Danielle Wynkoop, Terra Zollars.

Achievement Roll
Collin Barteau, Tyler Bills, Celestine Brandenburg, Jordyne Brown, Jasmeen Cales, Hannah Dowalter, Matthew Furno, Dane Giehl, Makenzy Groom,
Kendall Hinkle, Kenzie Kent, James Loveland, Mark Mahan, Alannah Mazza, Luke McKee, Alexander Metcalf, Isabella Metcalfe, Logan Meyer, Cameron Minton, Addysun Mullins, Sean Nestor, Monica Newton, Alexis Oliver, Abigail Palm. Kimberly Ramos, Gannon Reddy, Stephanie Rine, Burim Saciri,
Marcus Shellenbarger, Jacob Smith, Dylan Tarrh, Logan Tate, Macy Wolfe.

Sophomores

Honor Roll

Zachary Ballenger, Lily Burnside, Carson Carpenter, Nathanael Cook, Dakota Daniels, Sarah Day, Matthew Dinnen, Corinne Eutsey, Angelia Fuscaldo, Elizabeth Gifford, Chase Holdener, Christopher Hull, Layne Lepley, Sarah Lord, Malcolm MacDonell, Alyssa McElhatten, Herbert Meyer, Maygan Newcomb, Josephine Noonan, Harrison Ogle, Abigail Plants, Mehmet Schubel, Leslie Vincelet.

 

Merit Roll
Gabriella Acker, Jilliann Baker, Victoria Baker, Hannah Baldwin, Chase Barron, Emma Barteau, Averey Bell, Leslie Bell, Charles Bonham, Kyle Boucher, Zachary Broeren, Trinidy Brown, Julianna Burcham, Taylor Combs, Erika Conant, Kristyn Conrad, Mia Craigo, Jonathan Crow,
Cassidy Daniels, Brittany Dyckes, Max Luke Elliott, Curtis Erlandson, Chase Ferguson, Jenna Fink, Meghan Foos, Kylie Goudy, Abigail Hamman, Jordan Hoag, Latasha Hogan,
Noah Hubbard, Taryn King, Andreas Kladias, Rylin Lybarger, Tyler Mackie, Charles Mayville, Clare Mazzei, Isabel McDonald, Kacie Mill, Lee Miller, Desaray Moore, Rachel Murray, Madison Neale, Ryan Neuerer, Ashley Parsons, David Parsons, Jonathan Pastor, Syvannah Payne, Megan Pentz, Scott Presley,
Madison Pruitt, Mackenzie Rayburn, Dylan Riffle, Matthew Sabula, Michelle Sant, Delaney Short, Colton Skal, Marshall Smith, Jaxon Snyder, Kendra Spitzer,
Ashley Stacy, Noah Stephens, Alexis Swihart, Halseighanne Thomas, Brandy Thompson, Mary Troy,
Cody West, Kayley Wiles, Ryan Yarger, Noah Zoldak.

Achievement Roll
Arya Anak Agung, Vincent Anderson, Kira Bielecki, Lacey Blubaugh, Savannah Blubaugh, Jacob Burris, Devin Campbell, Hannah Cockrell, Damaris Cormier,
Hunter Coscia, Sabrina Dannes, Jacob Dehart, Allison Dyer, Ashton Fisher, Kaitlyn Fisher, Devon Flack, Brandon Grabow, Jacklyn Heaton, Sarah Hinchcliff,
Allen Jacobson, Desrae Littleton, Samuel Long, Alexa McElroy, Ryan McManaway, Tonya Merillat, Sarah Metz, Kylie Mickley, Jersie Monroe, Anna Neipling,
Darien Novatney, Carson Rhoades, Richard Roman, Hanna Sims, Drew Staats, Hope Straight, Brooke Swisher, Avery Tannehill, Kennedy Thomas, Christian Thompson, Max Vanfossen, Jacob Walton-Keys, Ava Wiggand, John Yarman, Grace Ziegler, Killian Zornes.

Freshmen

 

Honor Roll
Delora Alle, Larissa Blanchard, Sandi Brenneman, Isaac Browning, Owen Decatur, Michaela Hunter, Hayden Lingel, Kiley Lowe, Samuel Riffle, Netsanet Waal.

Merit Roll
Johanna Adkins, Abigail Adu, Cole Alexander, Saliha Aydin, Landon Barkschat, Spencer Bills, Cheney Bonaudi, Skyler Bower, Sir Dameon Bowles, John Brenneman, Emma Buehrer, Jonah Burson, Jordan Conant, Megan Curry, Connor Dailey, Shelby Daughriety, Alexandra Deever, Jeffery Dovenbarger, Noah Eddy, Celina Fritsch, Tyler Gregory, Noah Hagner, Sarah Hamilton, Marissa Hauke, Cassidy Helman, Noah Humphrey, David Jessup, Hannah Johnson, Wyatt Kissell, Jason Lamoure, Sara Landon, Jacob Lebold, Darius Lytle, Jacob Maddux, Kassady Martin, Katelyn McKinley, Molly McKinley, Caleb McNichols, Killian Meade, Anna Paxton, Sarah Payne, Spencer Riffle, Gabriela Rivera Avalos, Brooklynn Rockwell, Travis Rudrick, William Small, Riley Stetler, Abigail Streiber,
Abigail Strong, Kyndall Sullins, Kianna Sunderman, Adam Temple, Ryan Tiell, Anastasia Tracey, Marisol Varela Ausec, Margaret Williams, Zoe Wise, Maxwell Wolfe, Brycen Wood.

Achievement Roll
Trevor Adrian, Deanndra Allen, Abigail Baker, Owen Baughman, Jaqueline Becerril Rodriguez, Cory Berg, Lyndsay Bond, Kaylee Burke, Hannah Chadwick,
Sierra Clark, Jasmine Davidson, Emily Depolo, Hannah Doane, Alexandra Dunkle, Bryant Estrada Ramirez, Landon Ewers, Clayton Fonner,
Draven Fowler, Zachary Fry, Fabian Garcia Chavez, Elizabeth Gutridge, Savanah Haist, Narek Hardnock, Halie Hartman, Hanna Hyde, Haylee Hyde, Danae Jenkins, Michael Johns, Ashlyn Kelley, Cailyn Kennedy, Taelyn King, Samuel Kuhn, Alyse Ladig, Carter Lasater, Katelyn Lawhorn, Alexia McGough, Alexander Mullins, Rachel Mulvihill, Justin Neighbarger, Cade Noel, Claire Ogle, Andrea Origel, Payton Orr, Alexandra Otto, Jacob Paff, Kacie Pappas, Westen Pugh, Lucille Quinn, Jack Russell, Luke Russell, Katelyn Sanchez, Tate Savage, Jackielee Schaade, Jonas Schaaf, Jillian Short, Kayla Shroyer, Isaac Sigman, Braden Spearman, Aaron Stallard, Spencer Stanley, Madalynn Stradley, Tristen Taylor, Kimberly Trapp, Kayla Vanriper, Bettie Waggoner, Ian Whitaker, Timothy Wright.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Local Weather

First Knox logo 300 x 225

Classifieds