logo 2 allwhite evenbiggest
Mount Vernon, Knox County, Ohio

MOUNT VERNON - Mount Vernon High School has named the following the honor, merit, and achievement rolls for the 2nd 9-week grading period.  KnoxPages.com congratulates these students and their parents.

2014-15 Honor, Merit & Achievement Rolls

Seniors- 2nd 9 weeks

Honor Roll

Nicole Doyle, Adam Dunn, Bryan Fanning, Achal Fernando-Peiris, Ryan Fitzgerald, Andrea Frye, Sydney Harris, Courtney Harris, Katelyn Henthorn, Katharine Johns, Kaitlyn Jones, Abbey McClure, Layne McKinley, Gregg Mendel, Callie Moore, Courtney Nielson, Danaye Nixon,Julia Noonan, Maggie Parshall, Andrew Powell, Madison Powers, Levi Rhoades, William Salvucci, Jillian Secrest, Julie Steady, Megan Tier, Thomas Troy, Samantha Walters, Noah West, Robert Williams.

 

Merit Roll

Alexander Arck, Annie Ayers, Tobias Baumann, Sadie Brass, Brandon Dewitt, Katelyn Dufur, Luke Earnest, Melander Emrys, Danielle Fernandez, Brandon Goldner, Tyler Hedrick, Madison Hoag, Austin Hulse, Michael Kasler, Matteo Lybarger, Taylor Lyons, Griffin Menke, Emily Nicholls, Tyler Norris, Adam O'Hara, Rebecca Oross, Demaris Overley, Makenzie Palmer, Cole Parker, Michael Phillips, Ileta Pizano, Brandon Rine, Gezim Saciri, Elizabeth Sant, Thadius Skillman, Zachary Smith, Tyler Swartz, Joseph Upton, Parker Vanfossen.

 

Achievement Roll

Gabrielle Altman, Charles Atkinson, Anthony Bell, Dylan Burton, Tyler Butts, Jeremy Chapman, Fu-Kuang Chien, David Devore, Ryan Dove, Robin Doyle, Makayla Duffy, Kyle Dunnavant, Dakota Durtschi, William Hartman, Colter Hoar, Dustin King, Gordon Loveland, Andrew Minton, Megan Myers, Marcus Oosting, Hunter Priest, Thomas Rice, Alexis Richert, Oscar Rivera, Brandon Schlaegel, Andrew Sims, and Jeremy Talbott.

~~

Juniors - 2nd 9 weeks

Honor Roll

Lexi Brown, Zachary Campbell, Katherine Fowler, Breah Franko, James Hull, Harper Kerkhoff, Jonathan Ketchel, Casey Miglin, Cierra Poole.

 

Merit Roll

Olivia Amstutz, Taryn Benson, Elizabeth Bradford, Mikayla Bragg, Allison Bricking, Jacob Carhart, Nicholas Downey, Alexander Drews, Augusta Fisher, Joseph Fraganato, Konstandina Giakoumas, Brittany Grabow, Michaela Hauke, William Henderson, Caleb Hickman, Tanner Jenkins, Madison Keaton, Emily Kight, Ashley Kight, Erin Lawhon, Alexandra Lynds, Tyler McCann, Emma Merriman, Austin Miller, Makenzi Montgomery, Anitra Myer, Rachel Neuerer, Emma Pike, Parker Price, Hunter Reed, Rachel Rinehart, Jared Robinson, Michelle Silverwood, Marshall Smith, Brianna Smith, Marisa Sponsler, Austin Springer, Lauren Vosler, Matthew Whitaker, Lauren White, Theresa Will, Mason Williams.

 

Achievement Roll

Bryce Barron, Trinity Blubaugh, Tiffany Bryant, Haley Burnside, Owen Carpenter, Justin Davis, Nathan Davis, Meralyse Dessert, Delaney Doup, Ryan Ebright, Shelby Erlandson, Sarah Fanning, Joseph Foos, Ashlynn Garretson, Christopher Goldner, Anthony Haist, Jessica Henson, Lexie Hess, Lane Hinkle, Dalton Hoffman, Keana Holsinger, Meghan Horlacher, Emily Keiderling, Samantha King, Taryn Kohlman, Brett Krider, Olivia Long, Cara Mazzei, Cody McNichols, Paul Nimeth, Aneri Patel, Chastin Peppers, Catherine Phillips, Hannah Piar, Garrett Rhodeback, Luke Roberts, Griffin Rothgeb, Ethan Rummel, Scott Shaffer, Bailey Spearman, Trent Staats, Nicholas Stauffer, Maria Villa, Noah Yarman.

~~

Sophomores - 2nd 9 weeks

 

Honor Roll

James Burcham, Elizabeth Day, Nathan Dinnen, Mark Fongheiser, Fiona Keller, Joshua McClure, Jennifer Noonan, Alexis Robinson, Keith Robinson, Cole Shuman, Nicole Steady, Anna Vanfossen.

 

Merit Roll

Tatum Adrian, Sean Badger, Keely Bainbridge, Megan Bell, Kennedey Bell, Fredericka Bockover, Cameron Booth, Matthew Brenneman, Mariah Clark, Lindsey Conant, Alexis Dube', Odalys Fajardo, Max Feller, Cassidy Garcia, Elizabeth Garcia Walton, Katelyn Goetzman, Zachary Gumm, Amber Harden, Morgan Jessup, Brooke Johnson, Holly Johnson, Lauren Jones, Nicholas Jones, Sara Jordan, Alexi Kamer, Cecelia King, Abigayle Kuhn, Taylor Lowe, Mary Lowe, Zarie Martin, Audrey Matthews, Margaret McCluskey, Monica McGough, Emily McKinley, Natasha Miller, Lacey Montgomery, Austin Muck, Avery Mullins, Clayton Noggle, Julia Paxton, Lauren Prior, Theodore Reed, Dalayna Riffle, Victoria Risko, Emily Russell, Mckayla Scarbury, Alexa Skal, William Smith, Denasan Spalla, Logan Springer, David Stebbins, Kaylee Stelzer, Matthew Stephens, Jessica Stitts, Joshua Swartz, Shaye Tiell, Jacob Tiell, Torrey Totman, Jillian Vance, Kevin Vincelet, Jessica Wilds, Lauryn Williams, Ashley Wilson, Timothy Zeller.

 

Achievement Roll

Megan Aune, Chloe Burdette, Sydnee Burdge, Nicholas Burson, Craig Capwell, Gabriella Carver, Morgan Comer, Ashley Compton, Brody Conde, Madison Drabick, Jo Easterday, Kennedy Farmer, Alex Foster, Jaret Gaumer, Dimitrios Giakoumas, Gregory Gillen, Taylor Gregory, Jackson Heffernan, Dustin Hess, Joseph Higginbotham, Mckenzie Hunter, Morgan Hunter, Savannah Keyes, Morgan Lang, Jarrod Laslo, Grant Lewis, Peeri Lowe, April Mawer, Brooke McClary, Anna McManaway, Taylor McNichols, Charlette Mickey, Nathaniel Miner, Brittany Moreland, Bryce Mortera, Kevin Pae, Kyle Pae, Levi Perry, James Priest, Hunter Rine, Connor Sanders, Stephanie Sant, Spencer Scott,Courtney Sells, Nicole Shultz, Charles Tate, Brooke Truex, Cody Valrance, Jillian Wallace, Gregrey Wyatt.

~~

Freshmen - 2nd 9 weeks

Honor Roll

Eleanor Broeren, Aidan Clarkson, Alexander Diehl, Mary Harris, Abagail Hawk, Lauren Keaton, Jada Kennerly, Angela Kladias, Seth Lawhon, Taylor McCann, Jade McCurdy, Brooks McKinley, Amanda Miglin, Veronica Morgan, Mayre Newcomb, Maggie Nussbaum, Kelsey Plasse, Shannon Powers, Valerie Stichert, Danielle Wynkoop.

 

Merit Roll

Trenton Barton, Kori Baughman, Rachel Bloodwyn, William Browning, Ethan Buehrer, Bradyn Burke, Molly Burnside, Maxwell Chandler, Lily Christian, Troy Clendenen, Alani Copas, Connor Curry, Hudson Dennis, Rachel Duvall, Joshua Egan, Sulekh Fernando-Peiris, Colton Fields, Audrianna Fiorilli, Abbie Fisher, Camille Fitzsimmons, Corey Frye, Kayla Gilmore, Kristen Harris, Andrew Hedrick, Ashlee Hulse, Kirsten Hunter, Noah Hyde, Deborah Jenkins, Annika Kanuckel-Wolfe, Marcus Keener, Hannah Kinnear, Kody Koppenhaver, Samuel Mader, Frederick Mayville, Peyton McCord, Alexander Metcalf, Payne Meyer, Logan Meyer, Benjamin Moore, Jordan Mullett, Retta Newlon, Daria O'Brien, Nikolas Otto, Natalee Plank, Sarah Powell, Payton Price, Morgan Pryor, Gannon Reddy, Burim Saciri, Gennete Saciri, Natasha Senitt, Noah Shremshock, Molly Souhrada, Conrad Stein, Lilianne Tatman, Zachary Thompson, Benjamin Torreso, Lauren Trace, Luke Trese, Amanda Walton, Emily Waters, Luke Whitaker, Aleah Wood, Alexis Woody, Terra Zollars, Sutton Zolman.

 

Achievement Roll

Richard Baer, Kayla Bialota, Tyler Bills, Mattie Bodyke-Hedrick, Jordyne Brown, Anna Butler-Chopek, Hunter Davis, Hannah Dowalter, Quenten Durbin, Jacob Ferguson, Jordyn Galbraith, Makenzy Groom, Gabriel Hamilton, Destiny Humphrey, Kaylena Hunt, Karlyn Kanuckel, Alyssa Kegley, Kenzie Kent, Hunter Kiser, Kennedy Kohlman, Natessa Lang, James Loveland, Mark Mahan, Olivia Matulich, Alannah Mazza, Luke McKee, Jacob McPeek, Isabella Metcalfe, Madaline Mickley, Addysun Mullins, Kaylee Myers, Alexis Oliver, Abigail Palm, Anna Priest, Amber Rahn, Kimberly Ramos, Nicholas Ries, Cassandra Rine, Zackary Robinson, Riley Shaffer, William Shannon, Marcus Shellenbarger, Jacob Smith, Alexis Smith, Marissa Speer, Dylan Tarrh, Brandon Walchle, Michael Waldrup, Macy Wolfe.

 

Local Weather

First Knox logo 300 x 225

Classifieds