logo 2 allwhite evenbiggest
Mount Vernon, Knox County, Ohio

MOUNT VERNON - MVHS has announced the honor, merit, and achievement rolls for the third nine-week grading period for the 2015-16 school year. Congratulations!

 

Freshmen

Honor Roll: Vincent Anderson, Zachary Ballenger, Lily Burnside, Carson Carpenter, Hannah Cockrell, Nathanael Cook, Mia Craigo, Jonathan Crow, Sarah Day, Matthew Dinnen, Angelia Fuscaldo, Elizabeth Gifford, Josie Heffernan, Chase Holdener, Christopher Hull, Andreas Kladias, Sarah Lord, Malcolm MacDonell, Clare Mazzei, Herbert Meyer, Rachel Murray, Madison Neale, Ryan Neuerer, Harrison Ogle, Ashley Parsons, Noah Stephens, Mary Troy, Kayley Wiles, Ryan Yarger.

Merit Roll: Samantha Avery, Jilliann Baker, Victoria Baker, Hannah Baldwin, Chase Barron, Emma Barteau, Averey Bell, Leslie Bell, Kira Bielecki, Matthew Bien, Charles Bonham, Kyle Boucher, Zachary Broeren, Trinidy Brown, Julianna Burcham, Nathaniel Coker, Taylor Combs, Erika Conant, Kristyn Conrad, Hunter Coscia, Cassidy Daniels, Sabrina Dannes, Corinne Eutsey, Ashley Everhart, Chase Ferguson, Jenna Fink, Kaitlyn Fisher, Devon Flack, Meghan Foos, David Harter, Jacklyn Heaton, Jordan Hoag, Justin Hott, Noah Hubbard, Logan Kelling, Christopher King, Taryn King, Noah Kitts, Layne Lepley, Tyler Mackie, Charles Mayville, Ryan McManaway, Tonya Merillat, , Desaray Moore, Anna Neipling, Maygan Newcomb, Josephine Noonan, Jonathan Pastor, Syvannah Payne, Megan Pentz, Abigail Plants, Scott Presley, Madison Pruitt, Mackenzie Rayburn, Carson Rhoades, Dylan Riffle, Richard Roman, Matthew Sabula, Michelle Sant, Mehmet Schubel, Delaney Short, Hanna Sims, Colton Skal, Marshall Smith, Jaxon Snyder, Kendra Spitzer, Conner Squires, Drew Staats, Devon Swint, Halseighanne Thomas, Kennedy Thomas, Brandy Thompson, Olivea Williams, Kendra Workman, John Yarman, Noah Zoldak.

Achievement Roll:
Gabriella Acker, Carly Alexander, Arya Anak Agung, Drew Arman, Madison Brokaw, Jacob Burris, Anthony Camillo, Cameron Camillo, Nicholas Coker, Zoey Cook, Dakota Daniels, Faith Delarwelle, Kelsey Doane, Roman Dooley, Max Luke Elliott, Curtis Erlandson, Colton Finnell, Sean Frost, Noah Gleason, Brandon Grabow, Abigail Hamman, Gilbert Helwig, Sarah Hinchcliff, Brooke Hubbard, Allen Jacobson, Jayden Johnson, Jacob King, Samuel Long, Rylin Lybarger, Alec Mackey, Julia Manning, Macee Marcum, Jesse Masters, Isabel McDonald, Kassandra Metcalfe, Sarah Metz, Kylie Mickley, Kacie Mill, Lee Miller, Jersie Monroe, Noah Muck, Christopher Napayonak, David Parsons,  Ryan Peeples, Evan Posey, Anthony Pryjda, Lincoln Rainer, Olivia Reich, Collin Sager, Phoenix Scherkenbach, Sheyenne Shellenbarger, Tori Snow, Ashley Stacy, Hope Straight, Alexis Swihart, Avery Tannehill, Christian Thompson, Emily Trapp, Max Vanfossen, Leslie Vincelet, Lauranne Washington, Cody West, Christian Wyman, Killian Zornes.

Sophomores

Honor Roll:
Eleanor Broeren, Lily Christian, Aidan Clarkson, Sulekh Fernando-Peiris, Audrianna Fiorilli, Mary Harris, Abagail Hawk, Andrew Hedrick, Lauren Keaton, Hannah Kinnear, Angela Kladias, Taylor McCann, Amanda Miglin, Nikolas Otto, Kelsey Plasse, Sarah Powell, Nicholas Rapp, Noah Shremshock, Valerie Stichert, Amanda Walton.

Merit Roll:
Adrianna Anderson, Trenton Barton, Kori Baughman, Staci Brenneman, William Browning, Ethan Buehrer, Bradyn Burke, Molly Burnside, Maxwell Chandler, Troy Clendenen, Alani Copas, Connor Curry, Alexander Diehl,
Hannah Dowalter, Rachel Duvall, Colton Fields, Abbie Fisher, Camille Fitzsimmons, Cody Flack, Clarice Frye, Corey Frye, Kayla Gilmore, Kristen Harris, Joy Henry, Ashlee Hulse, Noah Hyde, Annika Kanuckel-Wolfe, Jada Kennerly, Kody Koppenhaver, Seth Lawhon, Samuel Mader, Mark Mahan, Frederick Mayville, Peyton McCord,
Dustin McCoy, Jade McCurdy, Luke McKee, Brooks McKinley, Logan Meyer, Benjamin Moore, Veronica Morgan,
Jordan Mullett, Mayre Newcomb, Maggie Nussbaum, Daria O'Brien, Shannon Powers, Payton Price, Morgan Pryor, Gannon Reddy, Nicholas Ries, , Cassandra Rine, Gennete Saciri, Molly Souhrada, Isaac Stallard, Conrad Stein, Ryan Tarr, Zachary Thompson, Lauren Trace, Luke Trese, Brandon Walchle, Emily Waters, Samantha Wengerd, Luke Whitaker, Aleah Wood, Terra Zollars, Sutton Zolman.

Achievement Roll:
Richard Baer, Tyler Bills, Rachel Bloodwyn, Mattie Bodyke-Hedrick, Celestine Brandenburg, Lucas Brown, Dawn Christine, John Cook, Hudson Dennis, Quenten Durbin, Joshua Egan, Chad Finnell, Jordyn Galbraith, Cierra Goeppinger, Elise Griffiths, Makenzy Groom, Gabriel Hamilton, Caden Henthorn, Sophia Hershberger, Destiny Humphrey, Kaylena Hunt, Kirsten Hunter, Karlyn Kanuckel, Alyssa Kegley, James Loveland, Olivia Matulich, Isabella Metcalfe, Cameron Minton, Sean Nestor, Abigail Palm, Natalee Plank, Makylee Poole, Kimberly Price, Stephanie Rine, Jeffrey Rucker, Jack Rummel, Burim Saciri, Natasha Senitt, William Shannon, Jacob Smith, Marissa Speer, Lilanne Tatman, Benjamin Torreso, Danielle Wilson, Macy Wolfe, Alexis Woody, Danielle Wynkoop, Sydney Zolman.

 

Juniors

 

Honor Roll:
Sean Badger, Kennedey Bell, Carly Bland, Matthew Brenneman, James Burcham, Chloe Burdette, Lindsey Conant, Elizabeth Day, Nathan Dinnen, Odalys Fajardo, Mark Fongheiser, Gregory Gillen, Taylor Gregory, Alula Hunsen, Morgan Jessup, Brooke Johnson, Nicholas Jones, Sara Jordan, Fiona Keller, Cecelia King, Abigayle Kuhn,
Joshua McClure, Natasha Miller, Jennifer Noonan, David Phillips, Theodore Reed, Alexis Robinson, Keith Robinson, Stephanie Sant, Cole Shuman, Alexa Skal, Denasan Spalla, Logan Springer, Nicole Steady, Matthew Stephens, Joshua Swartz, Jacob Tiell, Shaye Tiell, Cody Valrance, Anna Vanfossen, Lauryn Williams, Timothy Zeller.

Merit Roll:
Tatum Adrian, Keely Bainbridge, Megan Bell, Fredericka Bockover, Cameron Booth, Nicholas Burson, Mariah Clark, Brody Conde, Benjamin Delph, Devin Durbin, Alex Foster, Kenneth Franz, Dimitrios Giakoumas, Katelyn Goetzman, Amber Harden, Lauren Jones, Mary Lowe, , Margaret McCluskey, Nathaniel Miner, Avery Mullins, Clayton Noggle, Julia Paxton, Hailey Priest, James Priest, Dalayna Riffle, Hunter Rine, Victoria Risko, Connor Sanders, William Smith, David Stebbins, Jessica Stitts, Torrey Totman, Jessica Wilds.

Achievement Roll:
Megan Aune, Isabella Ballantyne, Rea Bennett, Camilo Best, Ryan Bielecki, Sydnee Burdge, Evan Cagle, Cynthia Castle, Ashley Compton, Benjamin Daley, Kennedy Farmer, Max Feller, Lauren Fithian, Maria Garcia Ayala,
Elizabeth Garcia Walton, Mikayla Gates, Kiana Green, Jacob Hartman, Jackson Heffernan, Joseph Higginbotham,
Kailyn Jackson, Morgan Lang, Taylor Lowe, Anthony Madden, Audrey Matthews, April Mawer, Monica McGough, Emily McKinley, Taylor McNichols, Alyssa Miller, Austin Muck, Rachel Nyhart, Levi Perry, Megan Porter, Miranda Purdy, Emily Russell, Danielle Sant, Dakota Shock, Sydney Thompson, Kevin Vincelet, Ashley Wilson.

Seniors

Honor Roll: 
Allison Bricking, Haley Burnside, Owen Carpenter, Nicholas Downey, Katherine Fowler, Breah Franko, Konstandina Giakoumas, Alexandria Hart, William Henderson, Lexie Hess, Caleb Hickman, James Hull, Tanner Jenkins, Harper Kerkhoff, Jonathan Ketchel, Erin Lawhon, Alexandra Lynds, Tyler McCann, Casey Miglin, Austin Miller, Tyler Morris, Anitra Myer, Rachel Neuerer, Aneri Patel, Bridget Patrick, Jared Robinson, Scott Shaffer, Michelle Silverwood, Bailey Spearman, Marisa Sponsler, Trent Staats, Anthony Tincher, Lauren Vosler, Lauren White.

Merit Roll:
Alexander Drews, Sarah Fanning, Augusta Fisher, Brittany Grabow, Brandon Haist, Michaela Hauke, Keana Holsinger, Chelsia Johnson, Ethan Kahrl, Emily Keiderling, Ashley Kight, Emily Kight, Samantha King, Taryn Kohlman, Olivia Long, Collin Lybarger, Cara Mazzei, Emma Merriman, Makenzi Montgomery, Cierra Poole,
Miranda Pruitt, Rachel Rinehart, Ethan Rummel, Lauren Sanders, Brianna Smith, Austin Springer, Julia Staten,
Nicholas Stauffer, Jillian Wallace, Theresa Will, Mason Williams.

Achievement Roll:
Bryce Barron, Trinity Blubaugh, Shayla Bodyke-Hedrick, Elizabeth Bradford, Tiffany Bryant, Jacob Carhart,
Angelina Centa, Katelyn Cochrane, Joseph Couts, Delaney Doup, Ryan Ebright, Shelby Erlandson, Joseph Foos,
Joseph Fraganato, Christopher Goldner, Anthony Haist, Trenton Hall, Robe Harris, Jessica Henson, Nicholas Hull,
David McDonald, Chastin Peppers, Hannah Piar, Griffin Rothgeb, Alexandria Shaw, Marshall Smith, Tyler Stoller,
Zachary Welker, Daniel Wood, Noah Yarman.

Local Weather

First Knox logo 300 x 225

KnoxPages Poll

Should Mount Vernon city parks be tobacco free?
  • Votes: (0%)
  • Votes: (0%)
Total Votes:
First Vote:
Last Vote:

Classifieds